Sacchan's Chamber of cosplays

Tuesday, October 27, 2015

Convention Photos - Good Times #2

Another picture post, this time Nerdcon edition. Again, these pictures are taken by Shiro Samurai (^_^)

First, Rangiku Matsumoto cosplay pictures. :3




*Shock* 


Probably my favorite one ^^

Now that we got the decent photos, it's time for the derp ones! x)

It didn't make the staches grow. 

Caption this please 

"Oot tyhäm! t: Tissimummo"

Since I can't remember that much from the convention, so I'll tell you by the pictures. I mean, that's the point of the whole post. lol.

Before leaving Umeå, we saw this really adorable and social cat. She actually let me pet her. =','= 


The moustache elixir wasn't enough, I also needed the Zombie one x)
Both were really good btw!

 Guess which one's my car? 8)
I guess you'll never know.

We also ended up watching a few funny? videos from youtube. 
Of course, donald duck videos made by SilliS x)


Ähem.

BONUS:

Matsumoto being moe af!

Ähem.

That's all for now folks! Next post will be about Kitacon and my cosplay plan for that ;)

Monday, October 26, 2015

Convention photos - Good times

I know I'm late, but I ain't dead. I have been really lazy when it came to writing anything in this blog, but now on I try to be more active. I'll probably post some other stuff in here too in the future, like school works (hairdos, haircuts, theater makeups etc.), so this blog isn't all about cosplay anymore ^_^
Now that you know I'm not completely dead, I shall post pics from Skecon 2015! Yeey! \o/

These pics are all taken by Shiro Samurai! All thanks to him!

I shall start off by showing some pics of Naho cosplay (^_^)


"If you sit next to me I'll stab in you in the face. Only sensei has a place next to me!" >8DD 

"How can I kidnap sensei and escape life forever? Hmmm.."




"Pls notice me sensei I luv u ;_;" t: Noha-kouhai

Sadly I didn't get pics of my Lucy/Nyu (Elfen Lied) cosplay, gotta cosplay her some other time, that doesn't mean that's all I have though. Rest of the pics are some random con-pics ^^

Playing cards with my brother. It was an epic battle between siblings. Game ended up in draw. Dangit 

A friend added a glow stick on my head so he'll find me when needed. ^^

A picture line-up from the Vocaloid concert;





Bonus:

duh face u maek when u realise u killed sensei, ffuuuu-

The pie I ordered was so hot that my fork decided to kill itself :'D

That's all from this post! Nerdcon picture post shall be next! C: